Spacious 2 Bedroom Across From Tube Station Central London

  • 80 m²

The 2-room Spacious 2 Bedroom Across From Tube Station Central London apartment is located a mere 0.8 km from London Liverpool Street train station and merely 6 minutes' walk from the Middlesex Petticoat Lane Street Market. Staying in the apartment, nestled in the vicinity of The East London Mosque & London Muslim Centre, guests can relax on a terrace.

Staying at this apartment, guests have access to a balcony, a terrace, and a kitchen equipped with an air conditioner. Spacious 2 Bedroom Across From Tube Station Central London apartment features a bathroom with a hair dryer. You'll also come across a separate toilet and a shower.

This accommodation includes self-catering facilities, such as a fully-equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.

The View from The Shard is 2.4 km from property, while the famous British Museum is 3.9 km away. The 80 m² Spacious 2 Bedroom Across From Tube Station Central London apartment has a prime location right near Aldgate East metro station. The bulging skyscraper "Sky Garden" is situated within reach of the apartment. The property is within 5 minutes' walk of Aldgate bus station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Spacious 2 Bedroom Across From Tube Station Central London
Stylish Modern Apartment By Aldgate East Station 2
Mobile-only price

Stylish Modern Apartment By Aldgate East Station 2

7.8
Good 25 reviews
149 m from property
Stylish Modern Apartment By Aldgate East Station 3
Mobile-only price

Stylish Modern Apartment By Aldgate East Station 3

7.9
Good 23 reviews
155 m from property
USD 324 USD 292
per night
City Of London 2Br Penthouse With Stunning Terrace Views
Mobile-only price

City Of London 2Br Penthouse With Stunning Terrace Views

249 m from property
USD 229 USD 206
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception
    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Housekeeping

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Spacious 2 Bedroom Across From Tube Station Central London apartment located?
      Spacious 2 Bedroom Across From Tube Station Central London apartment lies next to The East London Mosque & London Muslim Centre.
    • What attractions are close to Spacious 2 Bedroom Across From Tube Station Central London apartment?
      Popular spots near Spacious 2 Bedroom Across From Tube Station Central London apartment include the public Trafalgar Square, the 95 - storey supertall Shard Skyscraper, the art museum "National Gallery", among others.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Spacious 2 Bedroom Across From Tube Station Central London apartment?
      Guests of Spacious 2 Bedroom Across From Tube Station Central London apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this accommodation?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the quick bites called Pizza Union Aldgate offering Italian cuisine located 500 m from this accommodation or opt for Treves & Hyde where they can savor healthy dishes set 550 meters away.
    • Is internet offered in Spacious 2 Bedroom Across From Tube Station Central London apartment?
      Spacious 2 Bedroom Across From Tube Station Central London apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property.
    • Does Spacious 2 Bedroom Across From Tube Station Central London apartment accommodate pets?
      Spacious 2 Bedroom Across From Tube Station Central London apartment is not pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in Spacious 2 Bedroom Across From Tube Station Central London apartment?
      At Spacious 2 Bedroom Across From Tube Station Central London apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully furnished kitchen along with an oven and a dishwasher.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Spacious 2 Bedroom Across From Tube Station Central London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close